STAFF

HOPE Leadership

Adam Ecklund

Director

Taara Portela

Secondary Principal

Adam Honeybun

Primary Principal

Hector Anica

Marketing & Communications Manager

Mike Gooch

ICT Manager

Tony Payne

Business Services Manager

Phal Phork

Facilities Manager

Administration

Rachel Meyer

Executive Assistant to Director & Front Office Supervisor

 

Sina Asiata

Enrollment Coordinator

Bunnak Ket

Front Office Assistant

John Phifer

Compliance Coordinator

Samnang Chum

Marketing Assistant

Kate Roden

Alumni and Stewardship Coordinator

Edizza Mora

HR Officer – Expat Staff

Puttheavy Ket

HR Officer – Khmer Staff

Megan Holmes

Recruitment Officer & Geography Teacher

Phanna Rum

Senior Accountant

Sa Em Yon

Accountant

Seangmey Phan

Assistant Accountant

Jenny Rye

Health Officer

Priscilla Seo

Health Officer

Tom Omondi

Senior ICT Officer

Theira Lev

ICT/AV Technician

Sreyrath Tom

ICT Technician

Academics

Gina Polley

High School Deputy Principal & English Teacher

Sarah Moon

IB / IGSCE Coordinator & Korean Language Teacher

Andrew Wishart

Middle School Deputy Principal

Amera Gardose

Primary Deputy Principal & Grade 2 Teacher

Elizabeth Shin

Academic Office Coordinator

Sandy Khun

Academic Office Assistant

Student Support

Amy Schantz

ARC Teacher

Jessica Lorenzini

ARC Teacher

Glenda Ramos

ELL Primary Teacher

Magdaline Onyago

ARC Teacher

Sreyleak Khorn

ARC & Khmer Teacher

Mark Kramm

Chaplain

Tavita Asiata

Student Wellbeing Coordinator

Angel Haas

Guidance Counsellor and Student Wellbeing Counsellor

Primary School

Max Bui

Preschool Teacher

Chanrotha Rin (Rebekah)

Preschool Teacher Assistant

Mhay Banget

Preschool Teacher

Rachna Pov

Preschool Teacher Assistant

Gabrielle Ek

Kindergarten Teacher

Narin Phai

Kindergarten Teacher Assistant

Charleen Caput

Grade 1 Teacher

Mesa Thach

Grade 1 Teacher Assistant

Vuthry Eng

Grade 2 Teacher Assistant

Sarah Kennedy

Grade 3 Teacher

Pisey Ol

Grade 3 Teacher Assistant

Peter Hwang

Grade 4 Teacher

Sokunrath Khvek

Grade 4 Teacher Assistant

Esther Payne

Grade 4 Teacher

Rothy Mon

Grade 4 Teacher Assistant

Richelle Maging

Grade 5 Teacher

Chanthol Chhon

Grade 5 Teacher Assistant

Kristi Ashmead

Primary Cover Teacher

Nay Greenfield

Primary Cover Teacher

Athletics and Specialties

Lorinda Wishart

Athletic Director

Tim Stewart

Middle School and Primary PE Teacher

Lyda Seng

PE Teacher Assistant

Nicole Baillie

Drama Teacher

Kate Honeybun

Music Teacher

Jeanine Gooch

Middle School and Primary Art Teacher

Mark Rye

Secondary Art Teacher

Hany Chay

Art Technician

Kelsi McGillivray

Teacher Librarian

Sophal Oeun

Library Assistant

Languages

Lily Oh

Korean Language Teacher

Sophorn Lim

Khmer Language Teacher

Sorya Suos

Khmer Language Teacher

Isabelle Peduzy

French Language Teacher

Yamel Calixto

Spanish Language Teacher

Secondary School

Cindy Omondi

English Teacher

Sarah Cooper

English Teacher

John Kennedy

Math Teacher

Jeremy Horrocks

Math Teacher

Matthew Xie

Math Teacher

Jerico Colon

Math Teacher

Eric Wolthuis

Social Studies Teacher

Nathan Kramm

Social Studies / Health and Wellbeing / PE Teacher

Michael Henderson

History/Social Studies Teacher

David Sundaram

Science Teacher

Taek Jin Lee

Physics Teacher

Dougal Strahan

Biology Teacher

Seyha Song

Lab Technician

Andy Staunton

Business Teacher

Benrick Opiyo

Computer Science Teacher

Ben Doubt

Christian Perspectives Teacher

Maintenance and Cleaning

La Heang

Head of Maintenance

Reaksa Chea

Maintenance & Driver

Chamroeun Meng

Maintenance & Driver

Leang Hor Chea

Maintenance

Lida Chheng

Maintenance

Vanry Thou

Head Cleaner

Nouch Soeun

Cleaner

Vandy Mao

Cleaner

Sokhol Nou

Cleaner

Len Yok

Cleaner

Siengly Sarin

Cleaner

Horn Nav

Cleaner

Dalynet Ann

Cleaner