STAFF

ADMINISTRATION

Adam Ecklund

Director

Helen Blaxland

Special Advisor to the Director

Cheryl Flight

Phnom Penh Principal

Mark Twine

Siem Reap Principal

David Flight

Facilities Manager

James Brand

Chief Financial Officer

Elizabeth Shin

Office & HR Manager

Matthew Lindfield

IT Manager

HOPE PHNOM PENH

Adam Honeybun

Primary Deputy Principal & Classroom Teacher

Andrew Wishart

Middle School Deputy Principal & Classroom Teacher

Max Bui

Preschool Teacher

Mesa Thach

Preschool Assistant Teacher

Rachna Pov

Preschool Assistant Teacher

Gabrielle Ek

Kindergarten Teacher

Narin Phey

Kindergarten Assistant Teacher

Charleen Caput

Year 1 Teacher

Hany Chay

Year 1 Assistant Teacher

Amera Gardose

Year 2 Teacher

Chanthol Chhon

Year 2 Assistant Teacher

Sarah Kennedy

Year 3 Teacher

Pisey Ol

Year 3 Assistant Teacher

Glenda Willcock

Year 4 Teacher

Rothy Mon

Year 4 Assistant Teacher

Destinee Sauve

Year 5 & Primary PE Teacher

Sreyleak Khorn

Year 5 Assistant Teacher

Sophal Oeun

Library Assistant

Russell Mills

Guidance Counsellor & Child Safety Coordinator

Gary Bevan

Student Well-Being Coordinator (Counselor)

Katri Sannelvuo-Pitkanen

Primary Music Teacher

Taara Portela

Secondary Music Teacher

Jeanine Gooch

Library Assistant & Primary Art Teacher

Jannida van Dijk

Secondary Art Teacher

Sumita Leonard

Year 5 Teacher & Academic Resource Coordinator

Cindy Omondi

ELL Coordinator

Samnang Chum

Academic Resource Teacher Assistant

Heather Korm

Middle School Teacher 

Lorinda Wishart

IGCSE & IB Sports Health & Exercise

Tim Hatch

Secondary PE and CP Teacher

Lyda Seng

PE Teacher

Paul Hodges

Secondary PE Teacher & Athletic Director

Jonthan Sor

Khmer Teacher

Jinyoung An

Korean Language Teacher

Sarah Moon

Korean Language Teacher

Eslendy Gonzalez

Secondary Spanish Language &
Drama Teacher

Isabelle Peduzy

Secondary French Language Teacher

Maria Renee

Computer Science Teacher

John Kershaw

IGCSE Computer Science Teacher

Todd Morrison

Secondary Maths Teacher

Heather Gage

Secondary Mathematics Teacher

John Kennedy

Secondary Mathematics Teacher

Daniel Hatch

Secondary English / ELL Teacher

Gina Polley

IB / IGCSE Business Management Teacher

Grace Hatch

Secondary English Teacher

Renee Boring

Secondary English Teacher

Maaike Prins

Secondary English Teacher

Jovelyn Delos Santos

Secondary English Teacher

Ben van Dijk

Secondary History Teacher & Exam Officer

Jane Lim

High School Deputy Principal & Geography Teacher

Thressa Brand

Secondary CP & SOS Studies Teacher

Seyha Song

Lab Technician

Dougal Strahan

Secondary Science Teacher

Michael Emery

Secondary Chemistry Teacher

Micah Coats

Secondary Physics and Maths Teacher

Ernest Mogire

Chemistry & Physics Teacher

Sun Hour Chan

Administrator

Upin Chhun

Recruitment & Front Desk Coordinator

Edizza Mora

HR Officer

Chanseng Chheng

Khmer HR Officer

Bunnary Bou

Cashier

Sa Em Yon

Cashier

Phanna Rum

Accountant

Bunnack Ket

Office Coordinator

Verlyn Montecalvo

School Nurse

Vorleak Ho

PA to the Principal

Sorya Suos

HR Liaison

Megan Holmes

PA to the Director

Tom Omondi

IT Supervisor

Sreyrath Tom

IT Technician

La Heang

Head of Maintenance

Chamroeun Meng

Maintenance & Driver

Ra Ouy

Maintenance

Swis Sal

Maintenance

Reaksa Chea

Maintenance

Samnang Mao

Cleaner

Vanry Thou

Head Cleaner

Sreynoch Soeun

Cleaner

Vandy Mao

Cleaner

Sokhol Nou

Cleaner

Len Yok

Cleaner

Nit Khin

Cleaner

Nea Yon

Cleaner

Horn Nav

Cleaner

HOPE SIEM REAP

Melissa Baumbach

Deputy Principal
Secondary CP & SOS Studies Teacher

Choucy Moa

Office Coordinator

Sarin Chhet

Cashier

Vichhai Samrith

IT Technician

Glenda Ramos

Kindergardent & Y1 Teacher

Maria Voun

Preschool Assistant Teacher

Kerryn Dux

Year 4 & 5 Teacher

Kate Chhin

Primary Teacher

Sanne Haan

Year 2 & 3 Teacher

Chantrea Muth

Library & Science Lab Assistant Teacher

Jessica Lorenzini

Library & Art Teacher

Phirun Thorn

Year 4/5 Assistant Teacher

Joshua Dux

Science & Geography Teacher

Carrie Cordell Twine

English & Art Teacher

Meghan Pickett

Math & PE Teacher

Seangly Chan

Year 2 /3 Assistant Teacher

Phork Phal

Maintenance Supervisor

Thea Ouen

Maintenance & Driver

Hach Chea

Cleaner

Sophann Pen

Cleaner

Pin It on Pinterest