STAFF

 

 

 

ADMINISTRATION

David Ware

Director

Malcolm Pirie

Phnom Penh Primary Principal

Cheryl Flight

Phnom Penh Secondary Principal

Melanie Waters

Siem Reap Principal

David Flight

Facilities Manager

James Brand

Chief Financial Officer

Elizabeth Shin

Office & HR Manager

John Tsui

IT Manager

HOPE PHNOM PENH

Eric Wolthuis

Deputy Principal Spiritual Life

Cath Kershaw

Deputy Principal Year 6 – 8

Michael Emery

Deputy Principal IB & IGCSE

Max Bui

Preschool 1 Teacher

Mesa Thach

Preschool 1 Assistant Teacher

Gabrielle Ek

Preschool 2 Teacher

Narin Phey

Preschool 2 Assistant Teacher

Seakly Tann

Preschool 2 Assistant Teacher

Kristi Ralston

Kindergarten Teacher

Sophavy Bun

Kindergarten Assistant Teacher

Nay Greenfield

Year 1 Teacher

Rebecca Pirie

Year 1 Teacher

Hany Chay

Year 1 Assistant Teacher

Amera Gardose

Year 2 Teacher

Chanthol Chhon

Year 2 Assistant Teacher

Sarah Hickman

Year 3 Teacher

Sorya Suos

Year 3 Assistant Teacher

Sumita Leonard

Year 4 Teacher

Sreyleak Khorn

Year 4 Assistant Teacher

Timothy Kime

Year 5 Teacher

Pisey Ol

Year 5 Assistant Teacher

Shannon Burton

Teacher Librarian

Sophal Oeun

Library Assistant

Jonthan Sor

Khmer Teacher

Winnie Tsui

Primary Music Teacher

Taara Portela

Secondary Music Teacher

Jannida van Dijk

Secondary Art Teacher

Daniela Escobar

Primary & Secondary Art Teacher

Jacki Harrington

School Counselor

Russell Mills

Guidance Counsellor & Child Safety Coordinator

Nansie Ike

Learning Support Coordinator

Rachna Pov

Learning Support Assistant Teacher

Sarah Moon

Secondary Korean Language & Learning Support Teacher

Jeri-Lee Kenny

Primary & Secondary Drama Teacher

Maaike Prins

Secondary English Teacher

Renee Boring

Secondary English Teacher

Thomas Ashmead

Secondary English Teacher

Maria Lai

ESL/ Secondary English Teacher

Jovelyn Delos Santos

Secondary English Teacher

Robert Dunham

Secondary History Teacher

Jane Lim

Secondary Geography Teacher

Thressa Brand

Secondary Social Study Teacher

Jenny Ahn

Secondary Business Studies Teacher

Isabelle Peduzy

Secondary French Language Teacher

Yamel Calixto

Secondary Spanish Language Teacher

Dougal Strahan

Secondary Science Teacher

Lee Kim

Secondary Science Teacher

John Kennedy

Secondary Mathematics Teacher

Heather Gage

Secondary Mathematics Teacher

Glenda Willcock

Primary & Secondary Mathematics Teacher

Rebecca Kime

Athletic Director & Secondary PE Teacher

Nathan Kramm

Primary/Secondary PE Teacher

Lyda Seng

PE Assistant Teacher

John Kershaw

ICT/Computer Science Teacher

Thy Ly

Senior IT Technician

Dara Dy

IT Technician

Sreyrath Tom

IT Technician

Angela Wolthuis

Lab Technician

Seyha Song

Lab Technician

Ruth Taylor

Cover Teacher

Sun Hour Chan

Administrator

Bunnary Bou

Cashier

Phanna Rum

Accountant

Mongkul Son

PA to the Principals

Dyna Pouk

PA to the Director

Upin Chhun

Recruitment & Front Desk Coordinator

Sreymom Ang

Office Assistant

Edizza Mora

HR Officer

Chanseng Chheng

Khmer HR Officer

Verlyn Montecalvo

School Nurse

Chanthan Suon

Purchaser

Vanry Thou

Head Cleaner

La Heang

Head of Maintenance

HOPE SIEM REAP

Choucy Moa

Office Coordinator

Sarin Chhet

Cashier

Vichhai Samreth

IT Technician

Glenda Ramos

Preschool/Kindergarten Teacher

Maria Voun

Preschool/Kindergarten Assistant Teacher

Jessica Lorenzini

Year 1 & 2 Teacher

Melissa Baumbach

Year 3- 5 Teacher

Phirun Thorn

Year 1 – 5 Assistant Teacher

Meghan Pickett

Secondary Teacher

Jacqui Heasman

Librarian

Lauren Bardin

Art & PE

Chhorng Von

Assistant Teacher

Thea Ouen

Maintenance

Hach Chea

Cleaner

Kunthea Bun

Cleaner

Pin It on Pinterest