STAFF

 

 

 

ADMINISTRATION

David Ware

Director

James Brand

Chief Financial Officer

Elizabeth Shin

Admissions Officer

Colin Saunders

IT Supervisor

David van Rooyen

Facilities Manager

Rebecca Pirie

Recruitment & Child Safety

Sun Hour Chan

Administrator

Jenny Rayner

Finance Office

Edizza Mora

HR Officer

Chanseng Chheng

Khmer HR Officer

Allyn Japitana

PA to the Director

Mony Chan

Junior Accountant

HOPE NORTH

Malcolm Pirie

Campus Principal

Rachel Saunders

Deputy Principal Primary

Michael Emery

Deputy Principal IB & IGCSE

Cath Kershaw

Deputy Principal Year 6 – 8 & SST

Eric Wolthuis

Deputy Principal Spiritual Life

Maaike Prins

Deputy Principal Student Development

Gabrielle Ek

Preschool Teacher

RJ Timogan

Preschool/Year 3 Teacher

Narin Phey

Preschool Teaching Assistant

Bunnaro Vong

Preschool Teaching Assistant

Sarah Cheung

Kindergarten Teacher

Hany Chay

Kindergarten Teaching Assistant

Abigail Palmquist

Year 1 Teacher

Chanthol Chhon

Year 1 Teaching Assistant

Amera Gardose

Year 2 Teacher

Setana Thoung

Year 2 Teaching Assistant

Nayhouy Greenfield

Year 3 Teacher

Sinich Nau

Year 3 Teaching Assistant

Sumita Leonard

Year 4 Teacher

Sreyleak Khorn

Year 4 Teaching Assistant

Abel Robb

Year 5 Teacher

Sorya Suos

Year 5 Teaching Assistant

John Ralph

Librarian

Jonthan Sor

Khmer Teacher & Library Technician

Ashley O’shields

Primary Music Teacher

Aage Dyssagard

Primary & Secondary
Physical Education

Jannida van Dijk

Primary Art

Jeri-Lee Kenny

Primary & Secondary Drama

Jacki Harrington

School Counselor

David Portela

School Counselor

Ruth Devadoss

Guidance Counselor

Kath Williams

Student Support Team

Fiona Lee

Secondary English

Renee Boring

Secondary English

Maria Lai

ESL/ Secondary English

John Kershaw

ICT/Computer Science

Robert Dunham

Secondary History

Jenny Ahn

Secondary Business Studies

Muchinesu Moyo

Secondary Geography

Thressa Brand

Secondary Christian Perspectives

John Kennedy

Secondary Mathematics

David Nallapu

Secondary Mathematics

Juliet Ramos

Secondary Mathematics

Julia Moyo

Cover Teacher

Lee Kim

Secondary Science

Dougal Strahan

Secondary Science

Seyha Song

Lab Technician

Angela Wolthuis

Lab Technician

Sarah Moon

Secondary Korean

Isabel Peduzy

Secondary French

Yamel Calixto

Secondary Spanish

Taara Portela

Secondary Music

Renee Smith

Secondary Art & Design

Sreymom Ang

Secondary Art Technician

Paul Rayner

Athletics Director

Lyda Seng

PE Assistant

Chomroeurn Oun

Library Assistant

Verlyn Montecalvo

School Nurse

Ruth Taylor

Cover Teacher

Pisey Tep

Cashier

Upin Chhun

Front Desk Manager

Angkeera Nuon

Front Desk Assistant

Thy Ly

IT Technician

Dara Dy

IT Assistant

Dyna Pouk

Assistant to the Campus Principal

La Heang

Head of Maintenance

Vanry Thou

Head Cleaner

HOPE SOUTH

Kristen Burnett

Deputy Principal

Bunnary Bou

Cashier

Sina Lim

Office Assistant & Year 2/3 Teaching Assistant

Chanthan Suon

Purchaser North & South Campuses

Sreyrath Tom

Junior IT Assistant

Kristen Collins

Preschool Teacher

Mesa Thach

Preschool Teaching Assistant

Elizabeth Delos Reyes

Kindergarten & Year 1 Teacher

Sreynith Chea

Kindergarten/Year 1 Teaching Assistant

Sophavy Bun

Kindergarten/Year 1 Teaching Assistant

 Barbara Payne

Year 2/3 Teacher

Diane Lesh

Year 4/5 Teacher

Yalin Chhut

Year 4/5 Teaching Assistant

Jacki Harrington

School Counselor

Ashley O’Shields

Primary Music Teacher

Sarith Sek

Head of Maintenance

Sovan Teok

Head Cleaner

HOPE SIEM REAP

Melanie Waters

Principal & K/1 Teacher

Rithy Ty

Office Coordinator

Sarin Chhet

Cashier

Vichhai Samreth

IT Junior Technician

Glenda Ramos

Preschool Teacher

Maria Voun

Preschool Teaching Assistant

Vijeta Emmanuel

Kindergarten/Year 1 Teacher

Sreilin Rous

Kindergarten/Year 1 Teaching Assistant

Melissa Baumbach

Year 2- 5 Teacher

Phirun Thorn

Year 2 – 5 Teaching Assistant

Jacqui Heasman

Librarian

Kent Sellers

Deputy Principal & Secondary Science

Rufus Emmanuel

Secondary Mathematics

Carol Barclay

Secondary Humanities

Richard Smith

Secondary English

Kunthea Bun

Cleaner

Thea Ouen

Maintenance

Hach Chea

Cleaner

Pin It on Pinterest