STAFF

 

 

 

ADMINISTRATION

David Ware

Director

Malcolm Pirie

Phnom Penh Primary Principal

Cheryl Flight

Phnom Penh Secondary Principal

Melanie Waters

Siem Reap Principal

David Flight

Facilities Manager

James Brand

Chief Financial Officer

Elizabeth Shin

Admissions & HR Manager

John Tsui

IT Manager

HOPE PHNOM PENH

Eric Wolthuis

Deputy Principal Spiritual Life

Cath Kershaw

Deputy Principal Year 6 – 8

Michael Emery

Deputy Principal IB & IGCSE

Gabrielle Ek

Preschool Teacher

Max Bui

Preschool Teacher

Mesa Thach

Preschool/Kindergarten Teaching Assistant

Narin Phey

Preschool Teaching Assistant

Kristi Ralston

Kindergarten Teacher

Sophavy Bun

Kindergarten Teaching Assistant

Nay Greenfield

Year 1 Teacher

Rebecca Pirie

Year 1 Teacher

Hany Chay

Year 1 Teaching Assistant

Amera Gardose

Year 2 Teacher

Chanthol Chhon

Year 2 Teaching Assistant

Sarah Hickman

Year 3 Teacher

Sorya Suos

Year 3 Teaching Assistant

Sumita Leonard

Year 4 Teacher

Sreyleak Khorn

Year 4 Teaching Assistant

Timothy Kime

Year 5 Teacher

Setana Thoung

Year 5 Teaching Assistant

Shannon Burton

Teacher Librarian

Sina Lim

Library Assistant

Jonthan Sor

Khmer Teacher

Winnie Tsui

Primary Music Teacher

Taara Portela

Secondary Music

Daniela Escobar

Primary & Secondary Art

Jannida van Dijk

Secondary Art

Jacki Harrington

School Counselor

Russell Mills

Guidance Counsellor & Child Safety Coordinator

Nansie Ike

Learning Support Coordinator

Sarah Moon

Learning Support & Secondary Korean

Jeri-Lee Kenny

Primary & Secondary Drama

Maaike Prins

Secondary English

Renee Boring

Secondary English

Thomas Ashmead

Secondary English

Maria Lai

ESL/ Secondary English

Jovelyn Delos Santos

Secondary English

Robert Dunham

Secondary History & Geography

Jane Lim

Secondary Geography

Thressa Brand

Secondary Christian Perspectives

Jenny Ahn

Secondary Business Studies

Isabelle Peduzy

Secondary French

Yamel Calixto

Secondary Spanish

Lyda Seng

PE Assistant

Dougal Strahan

Secondary Science

Lee Kim

Secondary Science

Rebecca Kime

Secondary PE

Seyha Song

Lab Technician

John Kennedy

Secondary Mathematics

Heather Gage

Secondary Mathematics

Glenda Willcock

Primary & Secondary Mathematics

John Kershaw

ICT/Computer Science

Thy Ly

Senior IT Technician

Dara Dy

IT Technician

Sreyrath Tom

IT Technician

Angela Wolthuis

Lab Technician

Bunnary Bou

Cashier

Mongkul Son

PA to the Principals

Verlyn Montecalvo

School Nurse

Sun Hour Chan

Administrator

Dyna Pouk

PA to the Director

Upin Chhun

Recruitment & Front Desk Coordinator

Ruth Taylor

Cover Teacher

Edizza Mora

HR Officer

Chanseng Chheng

Khmer HR Officer

Sreymom Ang

Office Assistant

Phanna Rum

Accountant

Chanthan Suon

Purchaser

La Heang

Head of Maintenance

Vanry Thou

Head Cleaner

HOPE SIEM REAP

Choucy Moa

Office Coordinator

Sarin Chhet

Cashier

Vichhai Samreth

IT Technician

Glenda Ramos

Preschool Teacher

Maria Voun

Preschool Teaching Assistant

Jessica Lorenzini

Kindergarten/Year 1 Teacher

Melissa Baumbach

Year 2- 5 Teacher

Phirun Thorn

Year 2 – 5 Teaching Assistant

Meghan Pickett

Secondary Mathematics

Jacqui Heasman

Librarian

Lauren Bardin

Art & PE

Thea Ouen

Maintenance

Hach Chea

Cleaner

Kunthea Bun

Cleaner

Pin It on Pinterest